?

Log in

No account? Create an account
k i s m e n t ~'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
k i s m e n t ~

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

BACK! [
.:~November 29;08~:.]
[ mood | happy ]

Wow.. I'm back.


So I thought I could leave the dolly hobby.

BOY WAS I WRONG.
Now I know more than ever, dolls make me so happy... :3


I love them so much.

omg what was I thinking?


Hm..


Well anyways, I'm getting a Soony head soon! In NS, and I'm going to turn her into an adorable boy, Till! <3

OMG I CAN'T WAIT!


Tiiiiiiiiiillllllllll... I love you!

Wow I'm so happy to be back! :3

2 comments|splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~July 7;08~:.]
Mmm.. so dolls don't really interest me anymore at all.
I've spent thousands of dollars with them and I don't play with them at all.
I forget I have my minifee about 88% of the time.

Meh. The only time I'd "play" with them was taking pics for the internet or blogging about them. So it wasn't really them I liked. It was the internets.


I have had a huge shift in my personality.
It's reverted back to when I was like 15 or so. I'm obsessed with computers now, programs, codes.
hheehe.. hacking.
I do it for the LULZ.

Mmm.. nee ways.


I've very excited about a animecon coming up in Toronto soon. I'm going with my friends!
So.. it will be vicky, vicky, elley, mander, amy, hana, and rii..

^_____^
OMFG ELLEY WILL BE THERE O:

Anyways..
I think I've turned evil lately.
Wonder what made me to that. .__. hmmm...



Well.. I believe this will be my last entry.
Peace out.
2 comments|splash|+memories+|edit

SAVE THE BEES! [
.:~June 1;08~:.]
beeesCollapse )
2 comments|splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~June 1;08~:.]
the weather has been so bad lately.. *sad*
I really want to go skating but it's been too windy and wet, I'd never make it out alive.


Today I got a 30/0 paint brush for my lovely boys' faces! ^__^
And so Mr. Super Clear so that I can touch up their faces soon. :3
And some fish nets! ^__^


I miss gege ;___;
looove you <3
he's at work right now. yep.
:3
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~May 17;08~:.]
so today I woke up to this LOUD noise outside my window.. and ran down stairs to find out what it was. It was this big machine that took grinded up all the trees in my backyard.

;-; poor trees..
and it costed $1200..
x____________x;; jesus that much to take down 4 trees. :/

I could have gotten 2 dollies with that... *sniff*
:c
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~May 14;08~:.]
So... it's needed.
A SUPER AMAZING SERVANT BOY FOR CHANS!

:D Oh yes! Submission is needed!


;____; and the perfect one for this is....
Belladonna's Miyu that's up for sale..

*melts*

Oh but I still need to get a body.
When ever I have enough for a body I go CRAZY and get like 10 heads...
<_<; I got a breakaway head from Lynsey last for almost $500. *super stupid* xD Now I have enough for his body and I'm like "hmmmm but this head looks so good!" I think I"m going to sell my SN & BW El heads. Everyone and their sister has an El it seems. I love El but he doesn't fit a single one of my characters, plus... I really want this Miyu boy now... *dies* I showed my grandma the doll head and she was like "OH He looks like you!" @_@; *confused* I look like belladonna's miyu? ._____. yeah.. uh... maybe she just couldn't see. XD
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~May 14;08~:.]
So I'm FINALLY selling something on ebay!
:D

I'm selling my American Girl Doll.. Kit.
The poor thing just sat around in her box for 7 years...... :/
I thought it was about time to let her go. I never played with her or had any interest in her.

I feel kinda bad. When I was like 12 I wanted her soooo bad. Then when I got her I never wanted to play with her or anything. :\


Meh.. I'm selling all of her books along with her^^
And some other AG books.

Here is the link!
Whoo i'm so proud, my 1st ebay auction!

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&ssPageName=STRK:MESELX:IT&item=270237617306

:D

Wish me luck!
splash|+memories+|edit

FREAKY.. SCARY STORY. [
.:~May 9;08~:.]
Wow so this den of demons stuff is.. horrible and UGH.
But it's getting my mind off of something a lot worse for me...

Is anyone into the paranormal? Or knows any little bit about it? I really need help. Well anyways I have a good story for you...


oh god i'm really freaked out right now...

when I got home today from college.. grandma told me something that happened and it freaked the FUCK out of me.

She said she heard someone come up the stairs, she turned her head toward the stairs, and she saw ME. But here's the problem.. it wasn't me and couldn't have been. I was in Buffalo at college hours away and this was at 1am. She said it looked and sounded like me and "I" SPOKE to her.. I said "Grandma.. it's me. My tummy hurts....." Grandma thought I was really sick or something coming home from college and all so she grabbed the remote to the TV to put it on mute.. and then looked at where "I" was and "I" was gone..
The next day she told grandpa the story and told him "not to laugh or think i'm crazy." After she told he did laugh and grandma got mad... she said "you never believe me" and then he said "no, that's not why i'm laughing... I'm laughing because before "she" went upstairs... she came into the living room and sat down on the sofa and talked to me. She asked me how I was doing and then left". Then they both talked about what I looked like and what I was wearing... and it was the same purple poofy lacey dress that I *DO NOT OWN* OR NEVER SEEN. I also changed my hair style and grandma and grandma didn't know about it yet... but when they saw me they saw me with my new hair... ._.'


I really don't know what the hell to do... ;____;
Can anyone give me a little comfort? >_<; I don't want to go to sleep...
6 comments|splash|+memories+|edit

@__@ Pullllip.... pullllllllip!! [
.:~May 6;08~:.]
pullip cuteCollapse )
1 comment|splash|+memories+|edit

BREAKAWAY~~~!! [
.:~April 30;08~:.]
OMGCollapse )
splash|+memories+|edit

O___O I FOUND HIM! [
.:~April 22;08~:.]
CHANS PERFECTNESS!Collapse )
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~April 20;08~:.]
;___; so I'm selling my little girl! ;__;
My mini fee soo! with all her stuff!
http://www.denofangels.com/forums/showthread.php?t=209951
<_<; for $600, this is so I can get my dream dolls!! :D <3 <3 <3
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~April 13;08~:.]
o______o *excitement*

YAYYYY TODAY I MADE THE ORDER I'VE BEEN WANTING TO MAKE FOR SOOOO LOOONG! :D

I FINALLY FINALLY MADE THE ORDER FOR MY WS CHIWOO, EL HEAD, AND LISHE HEAD!
El and Lishe are dreaming.. <3
I love dreaming heads for some reason, I think they're sexy for boys! o:
whooo! xD
I'm going to try very hard to open their eyes a bit! ^^


@___@ ummmmm >_>;

does anyone know where a eye opening tutorial is?

:D



^____________^ wow wow wow!

<_<; but man I hope that the lishe head can fit and will look alright on the DELF BOY body! D: ack! ;____; chans till takeshi... I can't wait! :D <3~ anyways, I think I'm going to be selling my little one.. but wow do I feel guilty about it! @_@; It's just.. I need money and little ones aren't really for me.. eh. :c ionno ;___;
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~April 11;08~:.]
political video of doomCollapse )
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~April 7;08~:.]
whoooo i got a ton of cloths from abercrombie and fitch and juicy couture today! muahahhahaa o___O;
;-; i love abercrombie and juicy but too many preppy white bitches have made them a horrible name.. ;___;
and now I must throw out all my old cloths. or maybe I could sell them? D: O:!!

hmm..


anyways, I met my new roommate for next year! omg she seems so nice n stuff! :D I'm so happy!

^________^!!
splash|+memories+|edit

:D Whee Gaia!~ [
.:~March 28;08~:.]
omg gaia!Collapse )
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~March 27;08~:.]
Dear ub housing,
fuck you.
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~March 25;08~:.]
stole this from angelifornia


If you were able to spend one night with me, what 5 things would you want to do?

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Then repost this in your journal and see what people want to do with you!

:D
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~March 23;08~:.]
HAPPY EASTER EVERYONE! :D



wow easter sucks in college! :D


.... :c



mei mei want candyyyyy ;____;
mei mei want big chocolate rabbit.... *sniff*


:(




me and zhe watched Shutter today./


WOOO IT WAS SCARY D:


and zhe translated all the asian stuff for me, wheeeeeee!!

AND I was able to read a lot of the konji they showed, whee!



@__@; and poor zhe was the only asian guy there, when the movie was over people were like AHHH ASIANS SCARY!


haha.. ._. no not really.


:3



I love you zheeee!!!! ^___^

thanks for taking me to the movies and letting me hid in your arms! :3 <3
splash|+memories+|edit

[
.:~March 22;08~:.]
gege stupid.
:c
splash|+memories+|edit

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]